Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaymas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaymas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaymas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,8257,970
ShkoderAlbania 10,7176,660
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3166,411
SaltaArgentina 7,6194,734
San AntonioArgentina 8,9795,580
San LuisArgentina 8,2675,137
San RafaelArgentina 8,2615,133
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6695,387
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9374,932
SarmientoArgentina 9,1965,715
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3737,688
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3677,685
SalzburgAustria 9,9066,156
SakiAzerbaijan 12,0027,458
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,2257,596
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,1057,522
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2544,508
SaveBenin 11,8257,348
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2234,488
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,5136,533
SalvadorBrazil 9,0145,601
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8295,486
SantaremBrazil 6,8794,275
SantosBrazil 9,0045,595
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7485,436
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3914,593
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6835,396
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0115,599
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6375,367
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9935,588
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8644,887
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2295,735
São PauloBrazil 8,9515,562
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7415,432
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1293,809
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7115,413
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8925,525
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8915,525
SobralBrazil 8,3085,163
SoureBrazil 7,3554,571
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3445,185
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1325,675
SurubimBrazil 8,9825,581
SadovoBulgaria 11,0046,838
SandanskiBulgaria 10,9676,815
SofiaBulgaria 10,8806,761
SiemreapCambodia 14,0948,758
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8283,000
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3851,482
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3862,725
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2992,050
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9373,068
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4552,768
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7191,689
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,0911,921
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6192,871
Scott, SkCanada 2,7231,692
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4862,788
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5592,833
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9472,453
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8743,029
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,8821,791
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,9451,830
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0601,902
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2682,031
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9923,102
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5652,836
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5011,554
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5011,554
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8483,012
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9825,581
SalCape Verde 8,9495,561
SantiagoChile 8,0364,994
SewellChile 8,1055,037
ShanghaiChina 11,4147,093
ShantouChina 12,3627,682
ShenyangChina 10,4686,505
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4732,158
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2462,639
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4412,138
SibenikCroatia 10,3826,451
SplitCroatia 10,4306,481
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,4245,856
StudsgårdDenmark 9,0905,649
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2242,625
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3592,709
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,3242,687
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,2122,617
SamanaDominican Republic 4,3242,687
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,2912,666
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,1662,589
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,2362,632
San JuanDominican Republic 4,1562,583
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4192,746
SanchezDominican Republic 4,2972,670
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,1792,597
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,1142,557
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,3002,672
San GabrielEcuador 4,6482,889
SalloumEgypt 11,9327,415
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,1497,550
SohagEgypt 12,7587,928
St. KatrineEgypt 12,6987,891
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,7441,705
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2506,369
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,8465,497
StrasbourgFrance 9,5515,935
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7834,215
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,4814,027
SukhumiGeorgia 11,6087,213
SchleswigGermany 9,2315,736
StuttgartGermany 9,6235,980
SamosGreece 11,4977,144
Skiros IslandGreece 11,2556,994
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,5327,166
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,8873,658
SiguiriGuinea 10,5376,548
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7071,682
SzegedHungary 10,4066,467
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,1436,303
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1294,430
SagarIndia 14,1678,804
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0958,137
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9697,438
SemnanIran 12,7657,932
ShahroudIran 12,7107,898
ShirazIran 13,3908,321
ShannonIreland 8,3235,172
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8916,147
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,5436,552
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,8356,733
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,0076,218
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1606,313
Scuro MountainItaly 10,7566,684
SigonellaItaly 10,8146,720
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1906,953
SagaJapan 10,6416,613
SaigoJapan 10,2226,352
SakaiJapan 10,2736,384
SakataJapan 9,5795,952
SapporoJapan 9,2265,733
SaseboJapan 10,6896,642
SendaiJapan 9,5425,930
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4806,512
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5496,555
ShinjoJapan 9,5555,938
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2266,354
ShirakawaJapan 9,6616,003
ShizuokaJapan 9,9296,170
SumotoJapan 10,2316,358
SuttsuJapan 9,3175,790
SuwaJapan 9,8846,142
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6314,742
SavannakhetLaos 13,7638,553
SiauliaiLithuania 9,7356,049
SiluteLithuania 9,7096,033
SkopjeMacedonia 10,8456,739
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,53910,899
SalimaMalawi 16,11410,014
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5608,426
SibuMalaysia 14,3478,915
SanMali 10,8376,734
SegouMali 10,7116,656
SikassoMali 10,8706,755
St. BrandonMauritius 18,41011,440
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,0771,291
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1316,917
SainshandMongolia 10,9156,783
SafiMorocco 9,3745,825
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,4555,875
SittweMyanmar 14,0928,757
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7596,685
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7455,434
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7184,796
SaiqOman 14,2138,832
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,7619,172
SurOman 14,3108,893
SialkotPakistan 13,2738,248
SibbiPakistan 13,6248,466
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3535,191
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1633,830
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6487,860
SandomierzPoland 10,1136,284
SniezkaPoland 9,8246,104
SuwalkiPoland 9,8756,136
SzczecinPoland 9,5625,942
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,1395,679
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8364,869
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,6812,909
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,43411,455
Satu MareRomania 10,4146,471
SibiuRomania 10,6456,615
SulinaRomania 10,9676,815
SadrinskRussia 10,6626,626
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,6205,978
SalekhardRussia 9,5115,910
SaratovRussia 10,8946,770
SejmcanRussia 7,5944,719
SelagoncyRussia 8,8705,512
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2925,153
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4995,903
SmolenskRussia 10,1656,317
SociRussia 11,5207,159
SortovalaRussia 9,4715,885
SuntarRussia 9,1095,660
SurgutRussia 10,0926,271
SverdlovskRussia 10,5586,561
SyktyvkarRussia 9,9176,163
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9803,095
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6737,875
SeychellesSeychelles 17,05710,599
SingaporeSingapore 15,0709,365
SliacSlovakia 10,1616,314
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5646,565
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5406,550
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1785,703
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2835,769
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1525,687
SevilleSpain 9,3505,810
SennarSudan 14,0258,716
ShambatSudan 13,7708,557
ShendiSudan 13,7408,538
StenseleSweden 8,7585,442
StockholmSweden 9,2445,744
StorlienSweden 8,7125,413
SundsvallSweden 8,9685,573
SantisSwitzerland 9,7416,053
SongeaTanzania 16,0299,961
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7438,540
SongkhlaThailand 14,8519,228
Suphan BuriThailand 14,2378,847
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7809,184
SurinThailand 13,9868,691
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5017,147
SokodeTogo 11,6467,237
SfaxTunisia 10,7336,669
SousseTunisia 10,6496,618
SamsunTurkey 11,6127,216
SiirtTurkey 12,1677,561
SivasTurkey 11,7907,326
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,8017,955
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6265,361
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1935,091
SarataUkraine 10,8836,763
SarnyUkraine 10,2766,386
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,1966,958
SumyUkraine 10,6266,603
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9188,649
SaltoUruguay 8,6565,379
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,535954
Safford, AzUsa 572355
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8932,419
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,8301,759
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,2451,395
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8701,162
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3371,452
Salem, InUsa 2,6051,618
Salem, OrUsa 2,1731,351
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,433890
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,074667
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,223760
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 806501
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,521945
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,6822,909
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,240771
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,6311,635
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,101684
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,194742
Santuck, ScUsa 2,8391,764
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,0991,926
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8871,794
Scott City, KsUsa 1,450901
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6861,048
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6051,618
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4041,494
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3871,483
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7131,065
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5301,572
Selma, AlUsa 2,3401,454
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,7292,318
Seymour, InUsa 2,6051,618
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6511,647
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9061,184
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7121,064
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0751,289
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1531,338
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,7011,678
Southport, NcUsa 3,1931,984
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2711,411
Spencer, WvUsa 3,0161,874
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0861,296
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2671,409
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5981,614
Springfield, IlUsa 2,3561,464
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,9331,201
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6013,481
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,4571,527
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,2471,396
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,8071,744
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6472,266
State College, PaUsa 3,3262,067
State University, MsUsa 2,1681,347
State University, NmUsa 588366
Staunton, VaUsa 3,1571,962
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,446899
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,1921,362
Stockton, CaUsa 1,471914
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,1621,343
Storrs, CtUsa 3,8082,367
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7811,107
Summerville, ScUsa 2,9861,856
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1641,345
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,0601,280
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9891,236
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5362,198
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,5017,768
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6082,864
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0713,151
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,8563,639
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,4825,892
SocotraYemen 15,2179,456
SenangaZambia 15,1399,408
SerenjeZambia 15,6739,739
SeshekeZambia 15,3009,508
SolweziZambia 15,2519,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -