Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaymas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaymas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaymas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9714,953
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9339,279
ParanaArgentina 8,5155,291
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5805,331
PehuajoArgentina 8,7535,439
PergaminoArgentina 8,6775,392
PigeArgentina 8,8665,509
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2855,148
PosadasArgentina 8,4915,276
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1215,046
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0214,984
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0065,596
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5129,639
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9559,293
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7644,825
ParakouBenin 11,7607,308
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9795,580
ParacatuBrazil 8,5215,295
ParanaBrazil 8,1395,057
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9315,550
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3195,170
ParintinsBrazil 6,7054,167
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1365,056
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8205,481
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6405,369
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4865,273
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8335,489
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9385,554
PeixeBrazil 8,0444,999
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6205,356
PicosBrazil 8,3925,215
PiraiBrazil 9,1215,668
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2515,127
PompeuBrazil 8,8105,475
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1565,068
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0674,392
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7805,456
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4894,032
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0345,614
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9564,944
PosseBrazil 8,3675,199
PlevenBulgaria 10,8786,760
PlovdivBulgaria 10,9946,832
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1798,811
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1911,983
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7162,930
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5091,559
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5542,208
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4062,116
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,1341,948
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,6641,656
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9343,066
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,8871,794
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,6691,658
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8461,768
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0441,891
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3342,072
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6901,672
ParronChile 8,1065,037
Puerto AysenChile 9,0205,605
Puerto MonttChile 8,6355,366
Punta ArenasChile 9,7966,087
PingbianChina 11,9357,416
PeralesColombia 4,5922,853
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,1673,211
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3752,097
PragueCzech Republic 9,7986,088
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,1372,571
PimentelDominican Republic 4,2492,641
PoloDominican Republic 4,1802,597
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,1822,599
PichilingueEcuador 4,6532,892
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5722,841
PuyoEcuador 4,8032,985
Port-SaidEgypt 12,3617,681
ParisFrance 9,2225,731
PerpignanFrance 9,6495,996
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,63010,955
Port-GentilGabon 12,9298,034
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,9282,441
PotsdamGermany 9,5635,943
PatrasGreece 11,1616,935
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8453,632
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1213,804
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,2133,240
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,0632,525
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1261,942
PecsHungary 10,3296,419
PambanIndia 15,7389,780
PuneIndia 14,8259,212
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5379,655
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7279,152
PadovaItaly 10,0226,228
Paganella MountainItaly 9,9186,163
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,6576,622
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,6386,611
PantelleriaItaly 10,6666,628
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9756,199
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2916,395
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,2326,358
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,3826,452
PiacenzaItaly 9,9326,172
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,0616,252
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,1196,288
Ponza IslandItaly 10,4246,477
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,6186,598
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,3366,423
PrizziItaly 10,6946,645
PakseLaos 13,8128,583
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0359,343
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,55511,530
PlaisanceMauritius 18,58911,551
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,7356,049
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,6806,637
PatheinMyanmar 14,3308,905
PutaoMyanmar 13,1708,184
PyiMyanmar 14,1108,768
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,5056,528
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5446,552
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7216,662
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7206,661
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7996,711
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4986,523
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6206,599
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2091,994
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4397,730
PohangNorth Korea 10,5126,532
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5336,545
PadidanPakistan 13,9248,653
PanjgurPakistan 13,8898,631
ParachinarPakistan 13,1448,168
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,0718,744
PeshawarPakistan 13,1258,156
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,6607,246
PilarParaguay 8,2835,147
PiscoPeru 5,9493,697
PiuraPeru 4,9103,051
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3583,951
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2338,223
PoznanPoland 9,7446,055
PrzemyslPoland 10,2376,362
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0595,629
PortalegrePortugal 9,1315,674
Porto Portugal 8,9435,557
PavelecRussia 10,4866,516
PecoraRussia 9,6185,976
PermRussia 10,3906,457
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5974,721
PetrozavodskRussia 9,5605,941
PjatigorskRussia 11,5847,198
PoronajskRussia 8,7565,441
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,2196,972
Providenja BayRussia 5,9123,674
PskovRussia 9,7536,061
PodorSenegal 9,7126,035
PopradSlovakia 10,1806,326
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,8439,845
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,9659,921
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8476,119
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8559,852
Port SudanSudan 13,7178,524
ParamariboSuriname 6,3523,947
PiteňSweden 8,8755,515
PalmyraSyria 12,3507,675
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,5534,072
PhetchabunThailand 13,9978,698
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,0178,710
PhraeThailand 13,9018,638
PhuketThailand 14,9419,284
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9239,273
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1988,822
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4969,008
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,5003,418
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7385,430
PoltavaUkraine 10,7426,675
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8605,505
PradoUruguay 9,0385,616
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1295,673
Palestine, IlUsa 2,4441,519
Pana, IlUsa 2,3781,478
Paoli, InUsa 2,6051,618
Paris, IlUsa 2,4901,548
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,5211,567
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1821,356
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,605997
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,501932
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6751,041
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9161,190
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0961,303
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,3141,438
Peoria, IlUsa 2,3981,490
Perry, OkUsa 1,586985
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5192,187
Philo, OhUsa 2,9651,843
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 623387
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0551,277
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,9261,197
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,5811,604
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,2101,373
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1271,943
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,6472,266
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,9342,445
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,0751,289
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,6751,041
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,5811,604
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,4671,533
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,1941,364
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4661,532
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6551,029
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5652,215
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4661,532
Portage, WiUsa 2,6451,644
Portland, MaineUsa 4,0052,489
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2211,380
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,4431,518
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8311,138
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3121,437
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,4192,125
Princeton, InUsa 2,4021,493
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,8732,407
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,296805
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,2023,232
PetaukeZambia 15,8289,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -