Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaymas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaymas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaymas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,0698,121
KandaharAfghanistan 13,3998,326
KhostAfghanistan 13,2028,204
KunduzAfghanistan 12,8347,975
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0296,854
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9799,308
KlagenfurtAustria 10,0666,255
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,0327,477
KandiBenin 11,6817,259
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6591,652
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,3992,112
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,3972,111
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5551,587
Kenora, OnCanada 2,8081,745
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5382,198
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9993,107
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4462,763
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6822,909
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7812,350
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,4957,764
KashiChina 12,4897,761
KunmingChina 13,1198,152
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7768,560
KhargaEgypt 12,7867,945
KosseirEgypt 12,9448,043
KajaaniFinland 9,1495,685
KuopioFinland 9,2735,763
KuusamoFinland 9,0385,616
KarlsruheGermany 9,5635,942
KasselGermany 9,4565,876
KonstanzGermany 9,7016,029
KumasiGhana 11,5197,158
KalamataGreece 11,2767,007
KerkiraGreece 10,9436,800
Kythira IslandGreece 11,4007,084
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,8833,656
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0584,386
KankanGuinea 10,5836,576
KindiaGuinea 10,2606,376
KissidougouGuinea 10,5616,563
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,6522,891
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6277,847
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6287,847
KeszthelyHungary 10,2166,348
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,3804,586
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,0388,723
KotaIndia 14,0718,744
KozhikodeIndia 15,6019,695
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,0158,709
KermanIran 13,4208,339
KermanshahIran 12,7167,902
Khoram AbadIran 12,8487,984
KilkennyIreland 8,4255,235
KingstonJamaica 3,6502,268
KagoshimaJapan 10,7426,675
KanazawaJapan 9,9586,188
KaruizawaJapan 9,8326,110
KatsuuraJapan 9,7746,073
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8696,133
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0315,612
KobeJapan 10,1856,329
KochiJapan 10,3836,452
KofuJapan 9,8756,136
KumagayaJapan 9,7836,079
KumamotoJapan 10,6436,614
KumejimaJapan 11,3937,079
KureJapan 10,4116,470
KushiroJapan 9,0175,603
KutchanJapan 9,2745,763
KyotoJapan 10,1266,292
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,3897,077
KitaleKenya 15,1589,420
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,2758,250
KufraLibya 12,4207,718
KaunasLithuania 9,8466,119
KlaipedaLithuania 9,6626,004
KybartaiLithuania 9,8256,105
KarongaMalawi 15,8299,836
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8169,207
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7318,533
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1229,397
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8259,213
KuantanMalaysia 14,9419,284
KuchingMalaysia 14,5359,032
KayesMali 10,1596,313
KeniebaMali 10,2646,378
KidalMali 11,0906,892
KitaMali 10,4196,474
KoutiaMali 10,8326,731
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,7125,414
KisinevMoldova 10,7626,687
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2696,381
KhatgalMongolia 10,7836,701
KhovdMongolia 11,2797,009
KhujirtMongolia 11,0366,858
KhutagMongolia 10,7996,710
KenitraMorocco 9,4745,887
KalewaMyanmar 13,7228,527
KathaMyanmar 13,5318,408
KawthaungMyanmar 14,7439,161
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,1328,782
KengtungMyanmar 13,6368,474
KhamtiMyanmar 13,3808,315
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,0079,326
KathmanduNepal 13,5938,447
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,5816,575
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9776,821
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,5386,548
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7966,709
KarioiNew Zealand 10,6786,635
KawerauNew Zealand 10,5106,531
KopuaNew Zealand 10,6586,623
KanoNigeria 12,1287,536
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4226,477
KarasjokNorway 8,6335,365
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5115,289
KristiansandNorway 8,9015,531
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5545,316
KhasabOman 13,8418,601
KarachiPakistan 14,1498,792
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,1388,786
KhanpurPakistan 13,7238,528
KhuzdarPakistan 13,8108,582
KororPalau 11,9857,448
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1546,310
KlodzkoPoland 9,8916,146
KoszalinPoland 9,5715,948
KrakowPoland 10,0756,261
KalakanRussia 9,7306,046
KaliningradRussia 9,7246,043
KamenskoeRussia 6,9224,301
KandalaksaRussia 9,0045,595
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0705,636
KazanRussia 10,5236,539
KemRussia 9,2695,760
KerchRussia 11,2176,971
KhabarovskRussia 9,2885,772
KirenskRussia 9,8206,102
KirovRussia 10,2216,352
KljuciRussia 7,3564,571
KolpasevRussia 10,3416,426
KorfRussia 6,9674,330
KostromaRussia 10,1316,295
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5464,689
KotlasRussia 9,8976,150
KrasnodarRussia 11,3547,055
KrasnojarskRussia 11,0876,890
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,5516,557
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,4166,473
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,9284,926
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,8066,715
KurganRussia 10,7376,672
KurskRussia 10,5896,580
KyraRussia 10,4146,472
KigaliRwanda 14,9709,303
KoldaSenegal 9,9086,157
KabalaSierra Leone 10,4126,470
KosiceSlovakia 10,2606,376
KimberleySouth Africa 15,7049,758
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1946,334
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8999,880
KadugliSudan 13,9578,673
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,4758,373
KassalaSudan 14,0418,725
KhartoumSudan 13,7768,561
KostiSudan 13,9928,695
KalmarSweden 9,3895,834
KaresuandoSweden 8,6445,372
KarlstadSweden 9,0455,621
KristianstadSweden 9,3385,803
KamishliSyria 12,2267,597
KanchanaburiThailand 14,3168,896
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2978,884
Khon KaenThailand 13,8928,632
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,3138,894
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0708,743
KairouanTunisia 10,6246,602
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,9957,454
KarsTurkey 11,9427,421
KastamonuTurkey 11,4977,144
KayseriTurkey 11,8227,346
KonyaTurkey 11,7597,307
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,1417,544
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,9528,048
KinlossUk 8,3675,199
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,7636,688
KievUkraine 10,5166,535
KirillovkaUkraine 11,0266,852
KirovogradUkraine 10,7566,684
KlepininoUkraine 11,1076,902
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,8306,730
Kovel’Ukraine 10,2006,339
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,8426,737
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,7841,730
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,2851,420
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,9521,213
Keene, NhUsa 3,8562,396
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8451,768
Kenton, OkUsa 1,251777
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9221,816
Kimball, NeUsa 1,584985
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8833,034
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,509938
Kinston, NcUsa 3,2011,989
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,8711,163
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6781,664
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6192,870
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5383,441
KabompoZambia 15,1139,391
KabweZambia 15,5679,674
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,5689,674
KafirondaZambia 15,4399,594
KaomaZambia 15,2299,463
KasamaZambia 15,5919,689
KasempaZambia 15,2699,488
KawambwaZambia 15,3769,555
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7929,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -