Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaymas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaymas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaymas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,0688,121
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6206,600
HuamboAngola 14,2518,856
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9848,690
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9728,061
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9888,071
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4847,758
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4914,655
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1632,587
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5542,830
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5622,835
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,2462,017
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9673,086
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9731,848
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6792,286
Hope, BcCanada 2,5511,586
HaikouChina 13,0918,135
HailarChina 10,0816,265
HamiChina 11,7637,310
HetanChina 12,6947,888
HavanaCuba 2,9051,805
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,3492,703
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4092,740
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,1122,556
HelwanEgypt 12,4407,731
HurguadaEgypt 12,8207,966
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,9844,961
HelsinkiFinland 9,4175,852
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,4165,851
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,0523,761
HamburgGermany 9,3185,790
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3175,790
HannoverGermany 9,3855,832
HelgolandGermany 9,1725,700
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,7966,087
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,6077,212
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,7613,580
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,5612,834
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,7832,972
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,4984,659
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8719,241
HaifaIsrael 12,3617,681
HaboroJapan 9,1245,670
HachijojimaJapan 9,9396,176
HachinoheJapan 9,3625,817
HagiJapan 10,4826,514
HakodateJapan 9,3395,804
HamadaJapan 10,4016,463
HamamatsuJapan 9,9956,211
HikoneJapan 10,0716,258
HimejiJapan 10,2166,349
HiradoJapan 10,6886,642
HirooJapan 9,1315,674
HiroshimaJapan 10,4066,467
HitaJapan 10,5926,582
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6816,637
HunLibya 11,5167,156
HomboriMali 11,0086,841
HomalinMyanmar 13,5288,407
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,1748,808
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,0436,862
HighbankNew Zealand 11,1806,947
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,1886,953
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5367,169
HororataNew Zealand 11,1626,936
HyderabadPakistan 14,0888,754
HuanucoPeru 5,6193,492
HelPoland 9,6596,002
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2835,769
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,1256,292
HatangaRussia 8,6155,353
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,4255,857
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,2977,641
HailSaudi Arabia 13,1948,199
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,1776,324
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,4146,471
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6136,595
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2076,343
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,0179,953
HalaibSudan 13,4418,352
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,0038,702
HudeibaSudan 13,6978,511
HaparandaSweden 8,9125,538
HarnosandSweden 8,9775,579
HamaSyria 12,2267,597
HassakahSyria 12,2627,620
Hua HinThailand 14,4208,961
HakkariTurkey 12,2697,624
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7665,448
HersonUkraine 10,9486,803
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,4576,498
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,370851
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8822,412
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,3211,442
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3932,109
Hart, MiUsa 2,8461,769
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,7762,346
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0441,270
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,6741,662
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8211,131
Hays, KsUsa 1,6511,026
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,6271,011
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7901,112
Helena, MtUsa 2,0801,292
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,3872,105
Henderson, NcUsa 3,2131,996
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,8391,764
Hermit, CoUsa 1,178732
Hernando, MsUsa 2,1221,318
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,4341,513
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1711,349
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,5422,201
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,3651,470
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8131,748
Holly, CoUsa 1,393865
Homer, AkUsa 4,6712,903
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,5381,577
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,4031,493
Horton, KsUsa 1,9231,195
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8211,131
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,0741,910
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,9581,838
Houma, LaUsa 1,9721,225
Houston, TexasUsa 1,527949
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,8671,782
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4041,494
Huron, SdUsa 2,1501,336
HanoiVietnam 13,2918,259
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1098,768
HarareZimbabwe 15,9879,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -