Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaymas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaymas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaymas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,0388,102
BustAfghanistan 13,3848,317
BatnaAlgeria 10,3536,434
BecharAlgeria 9,9836,203
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1996,338
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,0736,259
BiskraAlgeria 10,3776,448
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9056,777
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0296,853
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2016,960
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1966,958
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5117,153
ByrdAntarctica 12,0137,465
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9725,575
BarilocheArgentina 8,7015,407
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8675,510
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6897,885
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9307,414
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5059,014
BrestBelarus 10,0796,263
BrusselsBelgium 9,2115,724
Belize CityBelize 2,5821,604
BeninBenin 11,9167,405
BohiconBenin 11,8397,357
BermudaBermuda 4,4362,757
BageBrazil 8,9195,543
BambuiBrazil 8,7765,454
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0455,621
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6125,352
BarcelosBrazil 6,0383,752
BarraBrazil 8,4715,264
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9444,937
BarreirasBrazil 8,3695,200
BelémBrazil 7,4054,602
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9485,560
BelterraBrazil 6,8694,269
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2655,136
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9985,592
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5805,332
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3365,180
BrevesBrazil 7,2284,492
BurgasBulgaria 11,1006,898
BurundiBurundi 14,9919,315
BatouriCameroon 13,1398,165
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0942,544
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5511,585
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,1802,598
Banff, AbCanada 2,6181,627
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,4642,152
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2583,268
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4951,550
Bissett, MbCanada 2,8691,783
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7821,728
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5552,209
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2712,033
Brandon, MbCanada 2,6161,625
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5941,612
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3943,352
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,9321,822
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6633,519
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1871,980
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,5422,823
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,5168,399
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,4678,369
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1115,662
BeijingChina 11,0326,856
BarranquillaColombia 4,2102,616
Benito SalasColombia 4,6822,910
BogotáColombia 4,6612,896
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9966,212
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2098,830
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0288,717
BaniDominican Republic 4,2642,649
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,1912,605
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,3122,679
BahariyaEgypt 12,4347,727
Beni SuefEgypt 12,4977,766
BiarritzFrance 9,3085,784
BordeauxFrance 9,2815,767
BrestFrance 8,8285,486
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,6114,108
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,6094,107
BitamGabon 13,0228,092
BanjulGambia 9,7246,043
BerlinGermany 9,5695,946
BrockenGermany 9,4825,892
BokeGuinea 10,0266,230
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,9036,154
BudapestHungary 10,2476,368
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,2626,377
BangaloreIndia 15,3799,556
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,1139,391
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,3668,927
BikanerIndia 13,7828,564
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1398,786
BabolsarIran 12,6257,845
Bandar AbbasIran 13,7358,535
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,4617,743
Bandar LengehIran 13,7738,558
BirjandIran 13,1768,188
BushehrIran 13,3978,325
BaghdadIraq 12,7267,908
BasraIraq 13,1298,159
BelmulletIreland 8,1845,085
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3665,199
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,6366,609
BergamoItaly 9,8766,137
BolognaItaly 10,0536,247
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,9126,160
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,7066,653
BrindisiItaly 10,7446,676
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3317,041
BouakeIvory Coast 11,1336,918
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,6757,255
BeirutLebanon 12,2907,637
BenghaziLibya 11,5787,195
BirzaiLithuania 9,7696,071
BitolaMacedonia 10,9066,777
BlantyreMalawi 16,25210,099
BvumbweMalawi 16,27410,113
BintuluMalaysia 14,1828,813
BamakoMali 10,5796,574
Bko-SMali 10,5916,581
BougounMali 10,6966,646
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5565,938
BaitagMongolia 11,4807,134
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,0356,857
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7176,660
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6096,592
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7356,671
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1886,952
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5666,566
BulganMongolia 10,8246,726
BhamawMyanmar 13,4798,376
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4607,121
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,0696,878
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4207,097
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9156,782
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7396,674
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3282,068
BilmaNiger 12,0547,490
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,7257,286
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0705,015
BergenNorway 8,6315,363
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6335,365
BjornoyaNorway 8,0675,013
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,4985,281
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5585,318
BadinPakistan 14,1728,807
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,5668,430
BalakotPakistan 13,0738,124
BarkhanPakistan 13,5888,444
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8992,423
BascoPhilippines 12,1947,577
BialystokPoland 9,9726,197
BejaPortugal 9,1675,696
BragancaPortugal 9,0425,619
BistritaRomania 10,5476,554
BucharestRomania 10,8536,744
BajkitRussia 9,7576,063
BarabinskRussia 10,7146,658
BarnaulRussia 10,8636,750
BerezovoRussia 9,7966,087
BiserRussia 10,3576,436
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6005,965
BogdarinRussia 9,9176,163
BogucanyRussia 10,0656,255
BomnakRussia 9,2095,722
BorRussia 9,8876,144
BorzjaRussia 10,1386,300
BratskRussia 10,1586,312
BelgradeSerbia 10,5456,553
BoSierra Leone 10,4796,512
BontheSierra Leone 10,4316,482
BratislavaSlovakia 10,0986,275
BerberaSomalia 15,0259,337
BusanSouth Korea 10,6026,588
BadajozSpain 9,1975,715
BarcelonaSpain 9,6896,021
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,2315,736
BabanusaSudan 13,7868,567
BaselSwitzerland 9,6185,976
BernSwitzerland 9,6576,001
BangkokThailand 14,2788,873
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,2588,860
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,0518,731
BizerteTunisia 10,4896,518
BalikesirTurkey 11,3797,071
BursaTurkey 11,3867,075
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,6947,888
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3155,167
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3825,209
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3815,208
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7595,443
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8525,501
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9515,562
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,137707
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,137706
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3852,103
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5783,466
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5773,466
Batesville, MsUsa 2,0981,304
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9331,201
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6951,054
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,9731,848
Bedford, MaUsa 3,9142,432
Beeville, TxUsa 1,288801
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,3171,440
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,525948
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2413,257
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8822,412
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1243,184
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7132,928
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,8651,781
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9991,242
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,5192,187
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3841,482
Bishop, CaUsa 1,262784
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2751,414
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,0211,877
Blackville, ScUsa 2,8871,794
Blaine, WaUsa 2,5541,587
Blakely, GaUsa 2,5241,568
Block Island, RiUsa 3,7172,310
Boerne, TxUsa 1,201746
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8041,121
Booneville, MsUsa 2,2431,394
Boonton, NjUsa 3,6122,244
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,9192,435
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7111,684
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5341,575
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,2111,374
Brenham, TxUsa 1,429888
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,7222,313
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,0181,254
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,8311,759
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,3992,112
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,5331,574
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7611,094
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0591,279
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,353841
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,0601,280
Buckeye, AzUsa 601373
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,0801,914
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,9171,813
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3292,069
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8401,143
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,9651,843
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,3011,430
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8072,366
Burns, OregonUsa 1,8891,174
BajsunUzbekistan 12,6617,867
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,2063,235
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7682,963
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,8279,835
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,8329,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -